(7) days prior to the public hearing; and (b) That the boundaries of the Zone should be the area as described in Exhibit A, which is attached hereto and incorporated herein for all purposes; and (c) That creation of the Zone for commercial-industrial tax abatement with boundaries as described in Exhibit A will result in benefits to the City, and to the land included within the Zone, and the improvements sought are feasible and practical; and (d) That the Zone as described and/or depicted in Exhibit A meets the criteria for the creation of a tax abatement reinvestment zone as set forth in Section 312.202(a) of the Texas Tax Code, as amended, and in particular Section 312.202(a)(6) of the Texas Tax Code, in that it is “reasonably likely as a result of the designation to contribute to the retention or expansion of primary employment or to att ract major investment in the Zone that would be a benefit to the property and that would contribute to the economic development of the City”; and (e) That the Zone as described and/or depicted in Exhibit A meets the criteria for the creation of a tax abatement reinvestment zone as set forth in the City’s tax abatement guidelines and criteria; and (f) That the improvements proposed for the Zone are feasible and practical and would