Texas Procurement and Support Services (TPASS), City of Fort Worth Cooperative Purchasing Program, Parker County Cooperative Purchasing Program, Tarrant County Cooperative Purchasing Program, Texas Interlocal Purchasing System (TIPS), Houston-Galveston Area Council (H-GAC), Local Government Purchasing Cooperative (BuyBoard), The Cooperative Purchasing Network (TCPN), US Communities and Western States Contracting Alliance. 11 APPENDIX B CITY OF KENNEDALE, TEXAS HISTORICALLY UNDERUTILIZED BUSINESS (HUB) PROCEDURES Excerpts from the Texas Local Government Code, Chapter 252, Subchapter B: A. Section 252.0215, "A municipality, in making an expenditure of more than $3,000 but less than $50,000, shall contact at least two historically underutilized businesses on a rotating basis, based on information provided by the comptroller pursuant to Chapter 2161, Government Code. If the list fails to identify a historically underutilized business in the county in which the municipality is situated, the municipality is exempt from this section." B. Centralized Master Bidders List & Historically Underutilized Business (HUB) Search 1) Go to http://www.window.state.tx.us/procurement/cmbl/cmblhub.htm1 2) Click "HUBS on CMBL." 3) Enter "Class Code, Item Code, District" if available.